Free UPS Ground on All Parcel Orders!
+1 (919) 205-4392
TSX Micro PLCs

Schneider Electric TSX Micro PLCs

The Schneider Electric TSX Micro PLC series includes compact and modular programmable logic controllers tailored for small to medium automation applications. These controllers can accommodate up to 484 local I/O points and support the fast processing speeds needed for real-time control tasks. TSX Micro PLCs come with several built-in options for communication: Modbus, CANopen, and Uni-Telway, allowing for proper integration with industrial networks. With its expandable architecture and easy-to-use programming environment, this PLC series is suitable for machine control, process automation, and building management applications.

Not an Authorized Distributor: DO Supply is not an authorized distributor for listed manufacturers or tradenames and therefore the manufacturer's warranty does not apply. All of our products come with DO Supply's 2-year warranty.
Learn more

Browse TSX Micro PLCs

Browse available units in our catalog of TSX Micro PLCs.

  • TSXAEM821E from the TSX Micro PLCs series.
    Schneider Electric

    TSXAEM821E

    Engineered as a fast analog input module, the TSXAEM821E accommodates 8 channels specifically for voltage input signals. It offers an input range of ±10 VDC and features galvanic isolation for each in

    Available
    Call
  • TSXDET812 from the TSX Micro PLCs series.
    Schneider Electric

    TSXDET812

    This module accommodates up to 8 points for input/output modularity and features a weight of 0.22 pounds (0.1 kilograms). Its ambient operating temperature ranges from 0 to 60°C, while it can be store

    From $78
    Available
  • TSXM77RCA1 from the TSX Micro PLCs series.
    Schneider Electric

    TSXM77RCA1

    This device has a DB9 connector and operates at a data transmission speed of 19.2 kbps. Rated for a voltage supply of 24V DC, it features an adaptable pluggable module design. The board supports opera

    Available
    Call
  • TSX ETY 110 D from the TSX Micro PLCs series.
    Schneider Electric

    TSX ETY 110 D

    This communication module operates on a power supply of 24 V DC and consumes 10 W. It supports Modbus TCP/IP protocols and features both static and DHCP IP address assignments. The unit includes diagn

    From $1,021
    In Stock Ships Today
  • TSXRAC40 from the TSX Micro PLCs series.
    Schneider Electric

    TSXRAC40

    This relay accommodates a maximum temperature of 75°C and functions effectively down to 0°C. The product is rated for 4 poles and supports a line frequency of 50 Hz. It can function in environments wi

    Available
    Call
  • TSXASN102 from the TSX Micro PLCs series.
    Schneider Electric

    TSXASN102

    This unit features a single analog output channel that generates a 4–20 mA signal and has an output resolution of 11 bits. It is designed for rack-mounted installation and is compatible with MODICON T

    From $230
    In Stock Ships Today
  • TSXAXT200F from the TSX Micro PLCs series.
    Schneider Electric

    TSXAXT200F

    This micro specialty unit module supports two counting channels and operates with input currents ranging from 2 to 5 mA. It has a robust isolation rating of 1500 VAC and maintains response times of ju

    Available
    Call
  • TSXDET813 from the TSX Micro PLCs series.
    Schneider Electric

    TSXDET813

    This module facilitates 8 points of I/O modularity with analog inputs and supports an input frequency of 50 to 60 Hertz. It connects externally via terminal blocks and has a screw-type terminal termin

    Available
    Call
  • TSXRAM328 from the TSX Micro PLCs series.
    Schneider Electric

    TSXRAM328

    This RAM cartridge is built to withstand operational temperatures ranging from -25°C to +60°C. Data retention is maintained through a battery backup, ensuring reliability in various conditions. It ali

    From $348
    In Stock Ships Today
  • TSXRAM88 from the TSX Micro PLCs series.
    Schneider Electric

    TSXRAM88

    This cartridge is designed to function within an ambient temperature range of 0 to 60 degrees Celsius while being resistant to humidity levels from 5% to 95%, provided condensation is not present. It

    From $103
    Available
Showing 141-150 of 213 results