Free UPS Ground on All Parcel Orders!
+1 (919) 205-4392
TSX Micro PLCs

Schneider Electric TSX Micro PLCs

The Schneider Electric TSX Micro PLC series includes compact and modular programmable logic controllers tailored for small to medium automation applications. These controllers can accommodate up to 484 local I/O points and support the fast processing speeds needed for real-time control tasks. TSX Micro PLCs come with several built-in options for communication: Modbus, CANopen, and Uni-Telway, allowing for proper integration with industrial networks. With its expandable architecture and easy-to-use programming environment, this PLC series is suitable for machine control, process automation, and building management applications.

Not an Authorized Distributor: DO Supply is not an authorized distributor for listed manufacturers or tradenames and therefore the manufacturer's warranty does not apply. All of our products come with DO Supply's 2-year warranty.
Learn more

Browse TSX Micro PLCs

Browse available units in our catalog of TSX Micro PLCs.

  • TSXSCY21600 from the TSX Micro PLCs series.
    Schneider Electric

    TSXSCY21600

    The TSXSCY21600 functions as a serial communication module within the Schneider Electric TSX Micro PLCs series. Measuring 150 mm in length, 130 mm in width, and 40 mm in height, this compact device we

    From $416
    In Stock Ships Today
  • TSXRKS51P from the TSX Micro PLCs series.
    Schneider Electric

    TSXRKS51P

    This product offers support for Micro-series input/output, power, and communication modules. Operating at a nominal voltage of 24 V DC, the system is built to handle a voltage input range from 19.2 V

    From $218
    In Stock Ships Today
  • TSXASG2000 from the TSX Micro PLCs series.
    Schneider Electric

    TSXASG2000

    This analog output module operates at an input voltage and consumes power of 25 W with a maximum current draw of 1.5 A. It is capable of functioning in temperatures ranging from 0 to 60 °C, and stores

    From $799
    In Stock Ships Today
  • TSXSCA62 from the TSX Micro PLCs series.
    Schneider Electric

    TSXSCA62

    The TSXSCA62 functions as a subscriber socket compatible with the Uni-Telway bus and utilizes an RS485 interface. Its design includes two 15-pin D-Sub female connectors and two screw terminal connecti

    From $158
    In Stock Ships Today
  • TSXFPC10R from the TSX Micro PLCs series.
    Schneider Electric

    TSXFPC10R

    This cable module is suitable for indoor environments, with temperature limits ranging from 0 to 40 degrees Celsius during operation and up to 50 degrees Celsius for storage. It is also designed to ha

    Available
    Call
  • TSXT4070 from the TSX Micro PLCs series.
    Schneider Electric

    TSXT4070

    This device incorporates 60 softkeys for alphanumeric input. It operates effectively in temperatures ranging from 0 to 40°C and has a storage temperature limit of -20 to 70°C. The programming terminal

    From $886
    In Stock Ships Today
  • TSXBLK7 from the TSX Micro PLCs series.
    Schneider Electric

    TSXBLK7

    This rack-mounted I/O module features discrete input types and relay outputs for efficient control. It supports Modbus communication with a data transfer rate of 19200 bps. The module operates effecti

    From $36
    In Stock Ships Today
  • TSXACZ03 from the TSX Micro PLCs series.
    Schneider Electric

    TSXACZ03

    The TSXACZ03 model features eight analog inputs and supports a voltage range from 0 to 10V. Designed for environments with moisture and altitude considerations, it operates effectively within a temper

    From $56
    In Stock Ships Today
  • TSXAEM412 from the TSX Micro PLCs series.
    Schneider Electric

    TSXAEM412

    This analog input module is capable of handling four configurations for input signals. It supports voltage inputs of 0-10 V or +/-10 V, as well as current inputs of both 0-20 mA and 4-20 mA. The devic

    From $282
    In Stock Ships Today
  • ABFH20H200 from the TSX Micro PLCs series.
    Schneider Electric

    ABFH20H200

    This connection cable has a maximum length of 20 meters and utilizes 28 AWG wire gauge, ensuring reliable connectivity. Its PVC insulation provides durability while the IP20 enclosure rating indicates

    From $76
    Available
Showing 91-100 of 213 results